Por Do Sol 18º Andar Vista Da Cidade Central, Garagem Novo
| Wi-Fi | Express check-in/ -out | Air conditioning |
| Pets Pets allowed |
To enjoy your vacation in Passo Fundo, stay at the 1-room Por Do Sol 18º Andar Vista Da Cidade Central, Garagem Novo Passo Fundo apartment, which is nearly 25 minutes' walk from the Tradicionalista CTG Lalau Miranda Museum and merely 0.9 km from the Regional Historical Museum and Ruth Schneider Museum of Visual Arts. The apartment with a sun terrace is located steps away from the Cathedral of Our Lady of Aparecida.
Tamandaré Square is only 1.1 km away, while the Marechal Floriano Peixoto Square is around 400 metres from the 55 m² apartment. The centre of Passo Fundo is reachable within a 10-minute walking distance.
The accommodation comprises a balcony and a living room and features views of the garden. Enhancing your comfort, a separate toilet can be found at the apartment. Furthermore, hair dryers and bath sheets is available.
Guests can make use of Por Do Sol 18º Andar Vista Da Cidade Central, Garagem Novo apartment self-catering amenities, including a fully-equipped kitchen, and enjoy their meals in a dining area. Passo Fundo airport is at a 15-minute driving distance, and Ponto de onibus bus stop is right near Por Do Sol 18º Andar Vista Da Cidade Central, Garagem Novo apartment.
- Local attractions
- Maktub - Bons Sentimentos271 km
- Senac114 km
- Praca Marechal Floriano Peixoto95 km
- Marechal Floriano Peixoto Square262 km
- Feira do Produtor177 km
- Bella Citta Shopping238 km
- Busto Prof. Cesar Jose dos Santos259 km
- Monumento Judaico189 km
- Airports
- Passo Fundo10 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Express check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- Security
- Lift
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Sun terrace
Services
- Pet amenities available
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Por Do Sol 18º Andar Vista Da Cidade Central, Garagem Novo apartment?
Guests of Por Do Sol 18º Andar Vista Da Cidade Central, Garagem Novo apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Tradicionalista CTG Lalau Miranda Museum, placed approximately a 25-minute walk away. Other sights are Praca Tamandare (1.1 km) as well as Museu Historico Regional e Museu de Artes Visuais Ruth Schneider (0.9 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Por Do Sol 18º Andar Vista Da Cidade Central, Garagem Novo apartment?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Por Do Sol 18º Andar Vista Da Cidade Central, Garagem Novo apartment to the city centre. - ❓
What is the price of booking Por Do Sol 18º Andar Vista Da Cidade Central, Garagem Novo apartment?
A stay at Por Do Sol 18º Andar Vista Da Cidade Central, Garagem Novo apartment begins at $39. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
At the apartment, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Por Do Sol 18º Andar Vista Da Cidade Central, Garagem Novo apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Salsa e Alecrim, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Brazilian dishes, conveniently situated 50 meters from Por Do Sol 18º Andar Vista Da Cidade Central, Garagem Novo apartment. Additionally, they can try out Cantina Di Seraggio, which specializes in Italian dishes, conveniently found about a 5-minute stroll away. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Por Do Sol 18º Andar Vista Da Cidade Central, Garagem Novo apartment?
The guests will be able to stay at Por Do Sol 18º Andar Vista Da Cidade Central, Garagem Novo apartment with their pets. - ❓
Does Por Do Sol 18º Andar Vista Da Cidade Central, Garagem Novo apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Por Do Sol 18º Andar Vista Da Cidade Central, Garagem Novo apartment provides a fully furnished kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of the accommodation?
The accommodation is composed of 55 square meters.